Lash eXtend B.V., with its registered office at Amersfoortseweg 32-34 3751LK Bunschoten, the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Website: https://www.lashextend.nl
Address: Amersfoortseweg 32-34 3751LK Bunschoten, the Netherlands
Phone: +31 (0)33 4550323

W. van Diermen is the Data Protection Officer of Lash eXtend B.V. He can be reached at privacy@lashextend.nl

Personal data we process
Lash eXtend B.V. processes your personal data by your use of our services and/or because you provide these to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is older than 16 years. We therefore recommend parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, so as to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without that consent, please contact us at privacy@lashextend.nl, and we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Lash eXtend B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Automated decision-making
Lash eXtend B.V. does not take decisions based on automated processing operations on matters that may have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without the intervention of a human (for example an employee of Lash eXtend B.V.).

How long we store personal data
Lash eXtend B.V. does not store your personal data longer than strictly necessary to realise the purposes for which your data are collected. We apply retention periods of 7 years, which we are statutorily obliged to do in respect of the financial accounting regarding the tax administration and related financial reports.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Lash eXtend B.V. shares your personal data with various third parties where this is necessary for the performance of the agreement and to comply with any statutory obligation. With companies that process your data on our instructions, we conclude a data processing agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Lash eXtend B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.

In addition, Lash eXtend B.V. does not provide your personal data to other third parties.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Lash eXtend B.V. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Lash eXtend B.V. uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimise it.

In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behaviour so that we can offer customised content and advertisements. Upon your first visit to our website, we already informed you about these cookies and we requested your consent to place them.

You may opt out of cookies by configuring your internet browser in such way that it does not any longer store cookies. Furthermore, you can also delete all information previously saved via your browser settings. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Access, rectify or delete data
You have the right to access, rectify or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw any consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold on you in a computer file to you or another organisation mentioned by you. If you wish to make use of your right to object and/or right to data portability of if you have other questions or comments about the data processing, please send a specified request to privacy@lashextend.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine-readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy.

Lash eXtend B.V. will respond as quickly as possible, but in any case within four weeks, to your request. Lash eXtend B.V. also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Dutch DPA). This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Lash eXtend B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you have the impression that your data are nevertheless not properly secured or if there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via privacy@lashextend.nl

©2019 Lash eXtend | KvK: 66391261 | BTW/VAT/TVA: NL856529916B01 | BTW/TVA BE0563353531